Second Cycle Degree Programme in Mathematics

The second cycle degree programme is the second level of university studies. It lasts for two years. To graduate, students must acquire 120 university educational credits (CFU).
The purpose of the second cycle degree programme in Mathematics is to provide advanced training and high level qualifications in one or more areas of Mathematics.
Below you will find the list of all the modules provided by the programme.

Module List

  Current search selections:                 
  - Academic year: 2017/2018
  - Degree programme: Mathematics (second cycle, two years - 15330)

MODULE INSTRUCTOR COURSE   PERIOD   CODE   SSD

Algebra superiore
 
Alberto De Sole 
 
   15330, II year
I sem 1031358
Altre conoscenze utili ...
 
Paolo Papi 
 
   15331
   15330
    14497
 
I sem AAF1149
Analisi funzionale
 
Claudia Pinzari 
 
   15330, I year
II sem 1031359
ANALISI SUPERIORE
 
Emanuele Nunzio Spadaro 
 
   15330, I year
II sem 1031360
Calcolo stocastico e applicazioni
 
Lorenzo Bertini Malgarini 
 
   15330, II year
   15331, II year
 
I sem 1044640
Corso monografico di storia della matematica
 
Enrico Rogora 
 
   15330, II year
I sem 1031376
Didattica della matematica
 
Giuseppe Accascina 
 
   15330, I year
II sem 1023616
Equazioni alle derivate parziali
 
Antonio Siconolfi 
 
   15330, II year
I sem 1031336
Equazioni differenziali non lineari
 
Lucio Boccardo 
 
   15330, II year
   15331, II year
 
I sem 1031372
Fisica matematica superiore
 
Alessandro Teta 
 
   15330, II year
I sem 1022830
Fisica moderna
 
Egidio Longo 
 
   15330, I year
I sem 1047725
Fondamenti della matematica
 
Claudio Bernardi 
 
   15330, I year
II sem 1031373
Fondamenti di analisi numerica
 
Biancamaria Della Vecchia 
 
   15330, II year
I sem 1031829
Geometria algebrica
 
Simone Diverio 
 
   15330, I year
II sem 1031361
Geometria riemanniana
 
Andrea Sambusetti 
 
   15330, II year
I sem 1022837
Geometria superiore
 
Paolo Piazza 
 
   15330, I year
II sem 1022838
Istituzioni di algebra superiore
 
Claudia Malvenuto 
 
   15331, I year
   15330, I year
 
I sem 1031352
Istituzioni di algebra superiore
 
Corrado De Concini 
 
   15330, I year
I sem 1031352
Istituzioni di analisi superiore
 
Graziano Crasta 
 
   15330, I year
   15331, I year
 
I sem 1031344
Istituzioni di analisi superiore
 
Marcello Ponsiglione 
 
   15330, I year
   15331, I year
 
I sem 1031344
Istituzioni di fisica matematica
 
Dario Benedetto 
 
   15330, I year
   15331, I year
 
II sem 1031353
Istituzioni di fisica matematica
 
Emanuele Caglioti 
 
   15330, I year
   15331, I year
 
II sem 1031353
Istituzioni di geometria superiore
 
Paolo Bravi 
 
   15330, I year
   15331
 
I sem 1031354
Istituzioni di geometria superiore
 
Riccardo Salvati Manni 
 
   15330, I year
   15331, I year
 
I sem 1031354
Istituzioni di probabilità
 
Marco Isopi 
 
   15330, I year
   15331, I year
 
II sem 1031356
Linguaggi di programmazione per il calcolo scientifico
 
 
 
   15330, I year
   14497, I year
 
II sem AAF1266
Matematiche elementari da un punto di vista superiore
 
Marta Menghini 
 
   15330, I year
II sem 1031824
Meccanica dei fluidi
 
Dario Benedetto 
 
   15330, II year
   15331, II year
 
I sem 1031377
Meccanica statistica
 
Federico Ricci Tersenghi 
 
   15330, I year
I sem 1018853
Processi stocastici
 
Emilio De Santis 
 
   15330, I year
   15331, I year
 
I sem 1031451
Sistemi dinamici
 
Paolo Butta' 
 
   15330, I year
   15331, I year
 
II sem 1031365
Spazio e forma
 
Nicoletta Lanciano 
 
   15330, I year
II sem 1031827
Teoria degli automi
 
Flavio D'Alessandro 
 
   15330, I year
I sem 1031367
Topologia algebrica
 
Paolo Papi 
 
   15330, II year
I sem 1031362

34 modules found.

DEGREE PROGRAMME CODES LIST